ExpiredServicesAmended (3x)

W4295-25S002 - Penhold PPTC – Meals and Accommodations

W4295-25S002 - Penhold, CFPA - repas et hébergement

Description

Please note that late submissions will not be considered or accepted. The Department of National Defence (DND) will be conducting the Regional Cadet Support Unit (Northwest) Power Pilot Scholarship at Sky Wings Aviation Academy in Penhold, Alberta, from spring to fall. This requirement includes accommodations and food services for approximately 20 cadets and 2 supervising officers, in accordance with Annex Cadet Feeding Standard.

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services is seeking providers for meal and accommodation services for the Department of National Defence's Regional Cadet Support Unit Power Pilot Scholarship event at Sky Wings Aviation Academy in Penhold, Alberta. The contract covers food and lodging for about 22 individuals, including cadets and supervising officers, from spring to fall.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in catering and accommodation services with experience serving small groups for extended periods should bid.

catering servicesaccommodation servicesfood serviceshospitalitygovernment contracts
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS5042013508-Doc5065671803
Solicitation Number
WS5042013508
Publication Date
Apr 14, 2025
Closing Date
May 22, 2025
Expected End
Aug 17, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
90110000
UNSPSC Description
Hotels and lodging and meeting facilities

Trade Agreements

Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Dance, Gary (SPAC/PSPC) (il-lui / he-him)

gary.dance@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Penhold