W6844-24QG19 Granular material
W6844-24QG19 Matériaux granulaires
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC), on behalf of the Department of National Defence, is seeking suppliers to provide granular material for constructing training roads. The materials must be delivered to Valcartier (Courcelette) as specified in the project requirements.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in construction materials supply and delivery services should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5042113869-Doc5042190652
- Solicitation Number
- WS5042113869
- Publication Date
- Feb 26, 2025
- Closing Date
- Mar 21, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 30111800; 30121700
- UNSPSC Description
- Aggregates; Road and railroad construction materials
Trade Agreements
Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Quebec (except NCR)