EA003-251428 - Landscape Maintenance, Snow Removal and Ice Control - Fort Massey Cemetery, Nova Scotia
EA003-251428 – Entretien paysager, déneigement et déglaçage – Cimetière Fort Massey, Nouvelle-Écosse
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking a contractor to provide landscape maintenance, snow removal, and ice control services at Fort Massey Cemetery in Halifax, Nova Scotia. The contract runs from May 1, 2025, to March 31, 2026, with options to extend for two additional years. The work includes labor, materials, and equipment for snow and ice management, garbage removal, and general landscape upkeep.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in grounds maintenance and winter services with experience in cemetery or public property care should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5042237277-Doc5042237344
- Solicitation Number
- WS5042237277
- Publication Date
- Feb 28, 2025
- Closing Date
- Mar 26, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 72102902; 72102903
- UNSPSC Description
- Landscaping services; Snow removal services
Trade Agreements
Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Nova Scotia