F6140-250977 Refrigeration System Replacement
F6140-250977 Remplacement du système de réfrigération
Description
Quick Summary
Public Works and Government Services Canada is seeking a company to supply, deliver, install, and test a refrigeration system at the Burgeo Bait Unit in Newfoundland and Labrador for Fisheries and Oceans Canada's Small Craft Harbours. The project involves replacing the existing refrigeration system to support the facility's operations.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in refrigeration equipment supply and installation, particularly with experience in marine or cold storage facilities, should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5046354882-Doc5048266751
- Solicitation Number
- WS5046354882
- Publication Date
- Mar 4, 2025
- Closing Date
- Mar 26, 2025
- Expected Start
- Apr 30, 2025
- Expected End
- Jul 31, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 25111900
- UNSPSC Description
- Marine craft systems and subassemblies
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Canada; Newfoundland and Labrador; Burgeo