W6893-25S051 Replacement of a Gym Curtain
W6893-25S051 Remplacement d'un rideau de gymnase
Description
Quick Summary
Public Works and Government Services Canada, on behalf of the Department of National Defence, is seeking proposals for the supply and installation of an electric gym dividing curtain in St-Jean-sur-Richelieu, Quebec. The project includes delivery, installation, and all necessary components and hardware as specified in the statement of requirements.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in gym equipment supply and installation, particularly those experienced with electric curtain systems.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5052103200-Doc5056335433
- Solicitation Number
- WS5052103200
- Publication Date
- May 5, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jun 12, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 49220000
- UNSPSC Description
- Sports equipment and accessories
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu