E60HL-250051-A RFSO Marine Fuel NMSO 2025-2027
E60HL-250051-A DOC Carburant marin OCPN 2025-2027
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking suppliers for a National Master Standing Offer to provide marine fuels across various locations in Canada from June 1, 2025, to May 31, 2027. Deliveries may include areas covered by several Comprehensive Land Claims Agreements, ensuring compliance with Canadian General Standards Board standards.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in marine fuel supply and delivery services across Canada, including remote and northern locations, should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5054542893-Doc5074061754
- Solicitation Number
- WS5054542893
- Publication Date
- Mar 17, 2025
- Closing Date
- Apr 28, 2025
- Expected End
- May 31, 2027
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 15101509
- UNSPSC Description
- Marine fuel
Trade Agreements
Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
New Brunswick; Quebec (except NCR); Northwest Territories; Ontario (except NCR); Nova Scotia; Newfoundland and Labrador; Nunavut Territory; British Columbia