ExpiredGoods

E60HL-250051-B RFSO Marine Fuel 2025-2027

E60HL-250051-B DOC Carburant marin 2025-2027

Description

Please note that late submissions will not be considered or accepted. This Request for Standing Offer cancels and supersedes previous Request for Standing Offer number E60HL-250051-A posted March 17, 2025 with a closing of April 28, 2025 at 2:00 PM EDT, for only the requirements shown at Annex Requirements and Pricing. A debriefing or feedback session will be provided upon request to offerors/suppliers who bid on the previous Request for Standing Offer. Requirement: National Master Standing Offers for Marine fuels in accordance with Canadian General Standards Board standards, as applicable. Delivery to various locations in Canada on an as-and-when-requested basis from date of issuance of standing offer up to and including May 31, 2027. Any resulting Standing Offer may be used for destinations across Canada, including Comprehensive Land Claims Settlement Areas. Comprehensive Land Claims AgreementThe following Comprehensive Land Claims Agreements apply to this procurement:- For deliveries to* Nain, Makkovik, and Hopedale, Newfoundland and Labrador, the Labrador Inuit Land Claims Agreement- For deliveries to * Norman Wells, NT, the Sahtu Dene and Metis Comprehensive Land Claim Agreement *where “deliveries to” means goods delivered to, and services performed in.

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking suppliers for a national standing offer to provide marine fuels meeting Canadian General Standards Board standards. Deliveries will be made to various locations across Canada, including areas covered by Comprehensive Land Claims Agreements, from the date of contract issuance until May 31, 2027.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in the supply and delivery of marine fuels across Canada should consider bidding.

marine fuel supplyfuel deliverymarine transportationenergy procurementgovernment contracts
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS5054542893-Doc5168913946
Solicitation Number
WS5054542893
Publication Date
May 16, 2025
Closing Date
May 29, 2025
Expected End
May 31, 2027
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
15101509
UNSPSC Description
Marine fuel

Trade Agreements

Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Munz, Pam (SPAC/PSPC)

pam.munz@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

New Brunswick; Quebec (except NCR); Newfoundland and Labrador; Ontario (except NCR); Nova Scotia; Northwest Territories; Nunavut Territory; British Columbia