E60HL-250051-C RFSO Marine Fuel NMSO 2025-2027
E60HL-250051-C DOC Carburant marin OCPN 2025-2027
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking suppliers for a National Master Standing Offer to provide marine fuels across Canada from issuance until May 31, 2027. The contract includes deliveries to various locations, including areas under Comprehensive Land Claims Agreements, and follows Canadian General Standards Board standards.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in marine fuel supply and delivery services across Canada should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5054542893-Doc5197044844
- Solicitation Number
- WS5054542893
- Publication Date
- Jun 3, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jun 16, 2025
- Expected End
- May 31, 2027
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 15101509
- UNSPSC Description
- Marine fuel
Trade Agreements
Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Newfoundland and Labrador; Nunavut Territory; New Brunswick; Quebec (except NCR); Ontario (except NCR); British Columbia; Nova Scotia; Northwest Territories