ExpiredGoods

RFP Oseltamivir capsules

DDP gélules d'oseltamivir

Description

Canada has a requirement for oseltamivir capsules in blister packs. The period of the contract is from contract award to March 31, 2027.

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) in Quebec is seeking suppliers for oseltamivir capsules packaged in blister packs. The contract will run from the award date until March 31, 2027.

Ideal For

Pharmaceutical manufacturers or distributors specializing in antiviral medications should consider bidding.

pharmaceuticalsmedical suppliescapsulesblister packaginghealthcare products
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS5054621626-Doc5054675588
Solicitation Number
WS5054621626
Publication Date
Mar 5, 2025
Closing Date
Mar 24, 2025
Expected Start
Apr 4, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
51000000
UNSPSC Description
Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products

Trade Agreements

Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Joy, Sharon (SPAC/PSPC)

sharon.joy@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Northwest Territories; Nunavut Territory; Manitoba; Prince Edward Island; New Brunswick; Yukon; Nova Scotia; National Capital Region (NCR); Saskatchewan