ExpiredGoodsAmended (4x)
EF245-251628_Purchase of office seating under the SA for NFB
EF245-251628_Achat de fauteuils de bureau sous l'AMA pour l'ONF
Description
This NPP is issued pursuant to PWGSC Supply Arrangement (SA) # E60PQ-120001/H and covers a requirement from the following product sub-category of the SA: - Product sub-category 1 - Rotary chairs Public Works and Government Services Canada (PWGSC), on behalf of the National Film Board of Canada, has a requirement for the purchase, delivery and installation of office seating to Montreal, Quebec by May 30, 2025.
✨
Quick Summary
Public Works and Government Services Canada is seeking suppliers to provide, deliver, and install rotary office chairs for the National Film Board of Canada in Montreal, Quebec. The chairs must be installed by May 30, 2025, under an existing supply arrangement.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in office furniture supply and installation should consider bidding.
office furniturerotary chairsfurniture installationgovernment procurementMontreal
Moderate complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5055673593-Doc5055701292
- Solicitation Number
- WS5055673593
- Publication Date
- Mar 5, 2025
- Closing Date
- Mar 18, 2025
- Expected End
- Mar 26, 2026
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 56101720
- UNSPSC Description
- Office or work chair
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Montréal