ExpiredServicesAmended (5x)

W3706-25ED03 - RESPONSIVE MAINTENANCE AND MINOR REPAIRS SERVICES - CFHA EDMONTON

W3706-25ED03 - OFFRE A COMMANDE - SERVICES ENTRETIEN CORRECTIF ET DE REPARATIONS MINEURES - ALFC EDMONTON

Description

Please note that late submissions will not be considered or accepted. Where to find amendments to the tender document: The event messages tab and/or the event contents section in the SAP Business Network event. It is important you regularly check both. Where to submit questions about the tender document: The event messages tab of this event. Do not use the Q&A section appearing on the SAP Business Network Discovery website. Ensure you are fully registered in CanadaBuys/SAP Ariba https://canadabuys.canada.ca/en/getting-started/preparing-sell-government Solicitation Number: WS5055902948 Description of the Work: Canadian Forces Housing Agency (CFHA) is mandated to manage Crown-Controlled residential accommodation for the Department of National Defence (DND), to ensure assets are maintained to a suitable and implement plans to meet future residential needs of the members of the Canadian Armed Forces (CAF). As such, Public Services and Procurement Canada (PSPC), on behalf of CFHA, is seeking to establish a Standing Offer(s) in Edmonton for the following services: Stream 1: Grass Cutting; Landscaping; Snow Removal

Quick Summary

The Canadian Forces Housing Agency (CFHA), through Public Services and Procurement Canada (PSPC), is seeking contractors in Edmonton to provide responsive maintenance and minor repair services including grass cutting, landscaping, and snow removal. The contract aims to ensure that residential accommodations for Canadian Armed Forces members are well maintained. Interested bidders must be registered on CanadaBuys/SAP Ariba and submit their proposals on time.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in landscaping, grounds maintenance, and snow removal services should consider bidding.

landscaping servicessnow removalgrass cuttingproperty maintenancegovernment facilities maintenance
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS5055902948-Doc5165381816
Solicitation Number
WS5055902948
Publication Date
Jun 7, 2025
Closing Date
Aug 12, 2025
Expected Start
Jul 1, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
Notice Type
Request for Standing Offer

Classification

UNSPSC Code
72102900; 72102902; 72102903
UNSPSC Description
Facility maintenance and repair services; Landscaping services; Snow removal services

Trade Agreements

World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Burton, Jared (SPAC/PSPC)

jared.burton@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Alberta