ExpiredServicesAmended (9x)

W3702-25BN01 - STANDING OFFER - RESPONSIVE MAINTENANCE AND MINOR REPAIRS SERVICES - CFHA BORDEN

W3702-25BN01 - OFFRE A COMMANDE - SERVICES ENTRETIEN CORRECTIF ET DE REPARATIONS MINEURES - ALFC BORDEN

Description

Please note that late submissions will not be considered or accepted. Where to find amendments to the tender document: The event messages tab and/or the event contents section in the SAP Business Network event. It is important you regularly check both. Where to submit questions about the tender document: The event messages tab of this event. Do not use the Q&A section appearing on the SAP Business Network Discovery website. Ensure you are fully registered in CanadaBuys/SAP Ariba https://canadabuys.canada.ca/en/getting-started/preparing-sell-government Solicitation Number: WS5055906040 Description of the Work: Canadian Forces Housing Agency (CFHA) is mandated to manage Crown-controlled residential accommodation for the Department of National Defence (DND), to ensure assets are maintained to a suitable standard and to develop and implement plans to meet future residential needs of the members of the Canadian Armed Forces (CAF). As such, Public Services and Procurement Canada (PSPC), on behalf of CFHA, is seeking to establish a Standing Offers(s) in Borden for the following services: Stream 1: Carpentry; Cleaning; Hardwood Flooring; Painting; Resilient Tile Sheet Flooring & Carpet; Roofing Stream 2: Grass Cutting; Landscaping; Snow Removal Stream 3: Electrical Stream 4: Heating and Air Conditioning; Plumbing

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC), on behalf of the Canadian Forces Housing Agency (CFHA), is seeking to establish standing offers for responsive maintenance and minor repair services in Borden. The services include carpentry, cleaning, hardwood flooring, painting, and resilient tile sheet flooring to maintain residential accommodations for Canadian Armed Forces members.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in residential maintenance and repair services, including carpentry, flooring, and painting, should consider bidding.

CarpentryCleaning ServicesFlooringPaintingResidential Maintenance
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS5055906040-Doc5176042732
Solicitation Number
WS5055906040
Publication Date
Jun 7, 2025
Closing Date
Aug 12, 2025
Expected Start
Jul 1, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
Notice Type
Request for Standing Offer

Classification

UNSPSC Code
72100000; 72102900; 72102902; 72102903; 72150000; 72151003; 72152200; 72152300; 72152601; 81141800; 81141807
UNSPSC Description
Building and facility maintenance and repair services; Facility maintenance and repair services; Landscaping services; Snow removal services; Specialized trade construction and maintenance services; Heating system maintenance and repair service; Terrazzo tile and marble and mosaic services; Carpentry services; Roofing service; Facilities management; Plumbing or sewer inspection service

Trade Agreements

Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Burton, Jared (SPAC/PSPC)

jared.burton@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Ontario (except NCR)