ExpiredServicesAmended (3x)

W6512-25G252 - Major Event 2025 - Waste Management Services

W6512-25G252 - Événement majeur 2025 - Services de gestion des déchets

Description

Please note that late submissions will not be considered or accepted. In support of the Major Event 2025 for Air Task Force, the Department of National Defence has the requirement for contracted supply and delivery associated with the provision Waste Management Services. Delivery of service required in Alberta.

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking contractors to provide waste management services for the Major Event 2025 supporting the Air Task Force. The services will be delivered in Alberta and involve supply and delivery related to waste management.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in waste management and environmental services with experience in large event support should bid.

Waste ManagementEnvironmental ServicesEvent ServicesLogisticsFacility Services
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS5056106786-Doc5058599626
Solicitation Number
WS5056106786
Publication Date
Mar 7, 2025
Closing Date
Apr 3, 2025
Expected End
Jun 27, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
76120000
UNSPSC Description
Refuse disposal and treatment

Trade Agreements

Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Dela Cruz, El (SPAC/PSPC) (il-lui / he-him)

el.delacruz@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Alberta