RFP C1111-230170 A - Maintenance and Support of Electronic Security System
DDP C1111-230170 A - Entretien et support du système de sécurité électronique
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking a contractor to provide maintenance and support services for electronic security systems across fifteen locations in eight provinces. The contract includes troubleshooting, repair, replacement, and installation of new physical security hardware as needed. Bidders must sign a confidentiality agreement before accessing the full proposal details.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in electronic security system maintenance and repair with experience servicing multiple locations should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5056520293-Doc5136904516
- Solicitation Number
- WS5056520293
- Publication Date
- Apr 25, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jun 11, 2025
- Expected Start
- Jul 30, 2025
- Expected End
- Jun 25, 2028
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 43222502; 81111801; 81112208
- UNSPSC Description
- VPN network security equipment; Computer or network or internet security; Security and protection software maintenance
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Contact
Garcia Lozano, Quiterie (SPAC/PSPC) (elle-la / she-her)
quiterie.garcialozano@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.caRegions of Delivery
Canada