W0501-25R075 Loader Snow Pushers- CFB Gagetown, N.B.
W0501-25R075 Chargeuse - Pousse-neige- BFC Gagetown (N.-B.)
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services, on behalf of the Department of National Defence, is seeking to purchase two loader snow pushers for the Heavy Equipment Platoon at 5th Canadian Division Support Base Gagetown. The equipment must be delivered by May 31, 2025. There are no security requirements for this procurement.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in manufacturing or supplying heavy equipment and snow removal attachments should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5057683139-Doc5065156520
- Solicitation Number
- WS5057683139
- Publication Date
- Mar 11, 2025
- Closing Date
- Apr 24, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 22101700; 25101926
- UNSPSC Description
- Heavy equipment components; Snow plow truck
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
New Brunswick