W0501-25R075B Loader Snow Pushers- CFB Gagetown, N.B.
W0501-25R075B Chargeuse - Pousse-neige- BFC Gagetown (N.-B.)
Description
Quick Summary
Public Service and Procurement Canada, on behalf of the Department of National Defence, is seeking to acquire two loader snow pushers for the Heavy Equipment Platoon at 5th Canadian Division Support Base Gagetown in New Brunswick. This solicitation cancels a previous one and offers debriefing sessions for prior offerors.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in manufacturing or supplying heavy equipment attachments, particularly loader snow pushers, should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5057683139-Doc5182804799
- Solicitation Number
- WS5057683139
- Publication Date
- May 26, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jun 26, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 22101700; 25101926
- UNSPSC Description
- Heavy equipment components; Snow plow truck
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
New Brunswick