ExpiredServicesAmended (6x)

W3710-25GB01 - STANDING OFFER- RESPONSIVE MAINTENANCE AND MINOR REPAIRS SERVICES - CFHA GOOSE BAY

W3710-25GB01- OFFRE A COMMANDE - SERVICES D’ENTRETIEN CORRECTIF ET DE RÉPARATIONS MINEURES - ALFC GOOSE BAY

Description

Please note that late submissions will not be considered or accepted. Where to find amendments to the tender document: The event messages tab and/or the event contents section in the SAP Business Network event. It is important you regularly check both. Where to submit questions about the tender document: The event messages tab of this event. Do not use the Q&A section appearing on the SAP Business Network Discovery website. Ensure you are fully registered in CanadaBuys/SAP Ariba https://canadabuys.canada.ca/en/getting-started/preparing-sell-government Solicitation Number: WS5057870339 Description of the Work: Canadian Forces Housing Agency (CFHA) is mandated to manage Crown-controlled residential accommodation for the Department of National Defence (DND), to ensure assets are maintained to a suitable and implement plans to meet future residential needs of the members of the Canadian Armed Forces (CAF). As such, Public Services and Procurement Canada (PSPC), on behalf of CFHA, is seeking to establish a Standing Offer(s) in Goose Bay for the following services: STREAM 1: Carpentry; Cleaning; Hardwood Flooring; Hazardous Materials Abatement; Painting; Resilient Tile, Sheet Flooring and Carpet; Roofing STREAM 2: Electrical STREAM 3: Heating and Air Conditioning; Plumbing STREAM 4: Grass Cutting; Landscaping; Snow Removal

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC), on behalf of the Canadian Forces Housing Agency (CFHA), is seeking to establish a standing offer for maintenance and minor repair services in Goose Bay. The services include carpentry, cleaning, hardwood flooring, hazardous materials abatement, painting, and resilient tile and sheet installation. This contract supports the upkeep of residential accommodations for Canadian Armed Forces members.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in residential maintenance and repair services with experience in carpentry, flooring, painting, and hazardous materials handling should bid.

Maintenance ServicesCarpentryCleaning ServicesFlooring InstallationHazardous Materials AbatementPainting Services
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS5057870339-Doc5176042768
Solicitation Number
WS5057870339
Publication Date
Jun 8, 2025
Closing Date
Aug 12, 2025
Expected Start
Jul 1, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
Notice Type
Request for Standing Offer

Classification

UNSPSC Code
72000000; 72100000; 72101510; 72102900; 72102902; 72102903; 72150000; 72151003; 72151300; 72152200; 72152300; 72152600; 73152108; 76100000; 76110000; 81141800
UNSPSC Description
Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services; Building and facility maintenance and repair services; Plumbing system maintenance or repair; Facility maintenance and repair services; Landscaping services; Snow removal services; Specialized trade construction and maintenance services; Heating system maintenance and repair service; Painting and paper hanging services; Terrazzo tile and marble and mosaic services; Carpentry services; Roofing and siding and sheet metal services; Electrical equipment maintenance and repair service; Decontamination services; Cleaning and janitorial services; Facilities management

Trade Agreements

Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Burton, Jared (SPAC/PSPC)

jared.burton@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Newfoundland and Labrador