W0117-250078 Hotel Requirement in Yellowknife
W0117-250078 Exigences concernant les réservations d'hôtel à Yellowknife
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services is looking for hotel accommodations in Yellowknife for 70 people, including a conference room that can seat 120. The booking is needed for one night between June 1 and June 6, 2025, to support the Department of National Defence. Late submissions will not be accepted, and the procurement follows the Tlicho Land Claims and Self-Government Agreement.
Ideal For
Hotels or hospitality providers in Yellowknife with the capacity to accommodate large groups and conference facilities should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5057929242-Doc5065492156
- Solicitation Number
- WS5057929242
- Publication Date
- Mar 14, 2025
- Closing Date
- Apr 9, 2025
- Expected End
- Jun 7, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 90110000
- UNSPSC Description
- Hotels and lodging and meeting facilities
Trade Agreements
None; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
YellowKnife