ExpiredGoods

W8484-250770 - Assyst Maintenance and Support for Department of National Defence

W8484-250770 - Maintenance et soutien Assyst pour le ministère de la Défense nationale

Description

On behalf of Department of National Defence, Public Services and Procurement Canada is issuing the attached Request for Quotation (RFQ) W8484-250770 for the purchase of Assyst Maintenance and Software Support. All prices quoted in the RFQ must be provided in CAD and through SAP Ariba. Should your company have any questions, please direct them to: afrim.bega@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca All bid responses to this RFQ must be submitted through the SAP Ariba posting: W8484-250770 All Bid submissions must be received no later than March 19, 2025 @ 2:00PM EST. Failure to respond by this date and time will deem your company non-compliant.For Ariba support: https://support.ariba.com/help

Quick Summary

The Department of National Defence, through Public Services and Procurement Canada, is seeking maintenance and software support services for the Assyst system. Bidders must submit their quotes in Canadian dollars via SAP Ariba by March 19, 2025. Questions can be directed to the provided contact email.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in software maintenance and IT support services for government or defense sectors should consider bidding.

software maintenanceIT support servicesgovernment procurementsoftware licensingdefense technology
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS5059679262-Doc5063358192
Solicitation Number
WS5059679262
Publication Date
Mar 10, 2025
Closing Date
Mar 19, 2025
Expected Start
Mar 21, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Traditional
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
RFP against Supply Arrangement

Classification

UNSPSC Code
43230000; 81112200
UNSPSC Description
Software; Software maintenance and support

Trade Agreements

Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Bega, Afrim (SPAC/PSPC) (il-lui / he-him)

afrim.bega@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Canada