ExpiredGoods

B8217-250221 - Adobe Maintenance and Support for Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada

Immigration, Réfugiés et Citoyenneté Canada

Description

On behalf of Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada, Public Services and Procurement Canada is issuing the attached Request for Quotation (RFQ) B8217-250221 for the purchase of Adobe Maintenance and Software Support. All prices quoted in the RFQ must be provided in CAD and through SAP Ariba. Should your company have any questions, please direct them to: afrim.bega@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca All bid responses to this RFQ must be submitted through the SAP Ariba posting: B8217-250221 All Bid submissions must be received no later than March 20, 2025 @ 2:00PM EST. Failure to respond by this date and time will deem your company non-compliant.For Ariba support: https://support.ariba.com/help

Quick Summary

Public Services and Procurement Canada is seeking quotes for Adobe maintenance and software support on behalf of Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada. Interested companies must submit their bids through SAP Ariba by March 20, 2025, 2:00 PM EST. Questions can be directed to the provided contact email.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in software maintenance and support services, particularly with expertise in Adobe products, should consider bidding.

software maintenancesoftware supportAdobegovernment IT servicessoftware licensing
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS5059931990-Doc5064916884
Solicitation Number
WS5059931990
Publication Date
Mar 11, 2025
Closing Date
Mar 20, 2025
Expected Start
Mar 31, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Traditional
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
RFP against Supply Arrangement

Classification

UNSPSC Code
43230000; 81112200
UNSPSC Description
Software; Software maintenance and support

Trade Agreements

Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Bega, Afrim (SPAC/PSPC) (il-lui / he-him)

afrim.bega@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Canada