23332-250768 - Single and multi-channel electrical power meters - RFP
23332-250768 - Compteurs électriques mono et multi-canaux -DDP
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC), on behalf of Natural Resources Canada, is seeking proposals for the supply and delivery of single and multi-channel electrical power meters and current transducers. The equipment will be delivered to Varennes, Québec, as specified in the detailed requirements.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in manufacturing or supplying electrical measurement instruments and power metering devices should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5063045733-Doc5064855144
- Solicitation Number
- WS5063045733
- Publication Date
- Mar 11, 2025
- Closing Date
- Apr 30, 2025
- Expected Start
- Apr 30, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 41111600
- UNSPSC Description
- Length and thickness and distance measuring instruments
Trade Agreements
Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Varennes