ExpiredGoodsAmended (7x)
F3065-255012 - CCGS Vincent Massey - Drydock Summer 2025 - RFP
F3065-255012 - NGCC Vincent Massey - Cale sèche été 2025 - DDP
Description
Public Works and Government Services Canada (PWGSC), on behalf of Canadian Coast Guard (CCG) is issuing this bid solicitation for the acquisition of ship repair work, including dry docking, on the Canadian Coast Guard Ship (CCGS) Vincent Massey, currently located in Quebec, Qc. All details related are found in the solicitation.
✨
Quick Summary
Public Works and Government Services Canada is seeking bids for ship repair and dry docking services for the Canadian Coast Guard Ship Vincent Massey, located in Quebec. The work is scheduled for summer 2025 and involves maintenance and repair tasks to ensure the vessel's operational readiness.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in marine vessel repair and dry docking services should consider bidding.
ship repairdry dockingmarine maintenancevessel refurbishmentcoast guard services
High complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5063319380-Doc5063414248
- Solicitation Number
- WS5063319380
- Publication Date
- Apr 30, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jun 18, 2025
- Expected End
- Jun 30, 2026
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 25111500; 78182000
- UNSPSC Description
- Commercial marine craft; Water transport vessel maintenance and repair services
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Quebec (except NCR)