ExpiredServicesAmended (6x)

W857A-25NB01 - STANDING OFFER - RESPONSIVE MAINTENANCE AND MINOR REPAIRS SERVICES - CFHA NORTH BAY

W857A-25NB01 - OFFRE A COMMANDE - SERVICES ENTRETIEN CORRECTIF ET DE REPARATIONS MINEURES - ALFC NORTH BAY

Description

Please note that late submissions will not be considered or accepted. Where to find amendments to the tender document: The event messages tab and/or the event contents section in the SAP Business Network event. It is important you regularly check both. Where to submit questions about the tender document: The event messages tab of this event. Do not use the Q&A section appearing on the SAP Business Network Discovery website. Ensure you are fully registered in CanadaBuys/SAP Ariba https://canadabuys.canada.ca/en/getting-started/preparing-sell-government Solicitation Number: WS5065000527 Description of the Work: Canadian Forces Housing Agency (CFHA) is mandated to manage Crown-controlled residential accommodation for the Department of National Defence (DND), to ensure assets are maintained to a suitable standard and to develop and implement plans to meet future residential needs of the members of the Canadian Armed Forces (CAF). As such, Public Services and Procurement Canada (PSPC), on behalf of CFHA, is seeking to establish a Standing Offer(s) in North Bay for the following services: STREAM 1: Carpentry; Resilient Tile, Sheet Flooring and Carpet; Roofing STREAM 2: Heating and Air Conditioning; Plumbing STREAM 3: Electrical STREAM 4: Hardwood Flooring; Painting STREAM 5: Grass Cutting; Landscaping; Snow Removal

Quick Summary

The Canadian Forces Housing Agency (CFHA), through Public Services and Procurement Canada (PSPC), is seeking to establish a standing offer for responsive maintenance and minor repair services in North Bay. The work includes carpentry, flooring, roofing, and heating services to maintain Crown-controlled residential accommodations for Canadian Armed Forces members. Bidders must be registered on CanadaBuys/SAP Ariba and monitor amendments and questions through the specified channels.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in residential maintenance and repair services with expertise in carpentry, flooring, roofing, and heating should bid.

Residential MaintenanceCarpentry ServicesFlooring InstallationRoofing ServicesHeating System Repair
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS5065000527-Doc5175640150
Solicitation Number
WS5065000527
Publication Date
Jun 8, 2025
Closing Date
Aug 12, 2025
Expected Start
Jul 1, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
Notice Type
Request for Standing Offer

Classification

UNSPSC Code
72000000; 72100000; 72102900; 72102902; 72102903; 72150000; 72151003; 72151301; 72152200; 72152300; 72152500; 72152601; 76100000; 76110000; 81141800; 81141807
UNSPSC Description
Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services; Building and facility maintenance and repair services; Facility maintenance and repair services; Landscaping services; Snow removal services; Specialized trade construction and maintenance services; Heating system maintenance and repair service; Residential painting service; Terrazzo tile and marble and mosaic services; Carpentry services; Floor laying services; Roofing service; Decontamination services; Cleaning and janitorial services; Facilities management; Plumbing or sewer inspection service

Trade Agreements

Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Burton, Jared (SPAC/PSPC)

jared.burton@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Ontario (except NCR)