ExpiredServicesAmended (6x)

W857A-25WR01 - RESPONSIVE MAINTENANCE AND MINOR REPAIRS SERVICES - CFHA WAINWRIGHT

W857A-25WR01 - OFFRE A COMMANDE - SERVICES ENTRETIEN CORRECTIF ET DE REPARATIONS MINEURES - ALFC WAINWRIGHT

Description

Posting SummaryPlease note that late submissions will not be considered or accepted. Where to find amendments to the tender document: The event messages tab and/or the event contents section in the SAP Business Network event. It is important you regularly check both. Where to submit questions about the tender document: The event messages tab of this event. Do not use the Q&A section appearing on the SAP Business Network Discovery website. Ensure you are fully registered in CanadaBuys/SAP Ariba https://canadabuys.canada.ca/en/getting-started/preparing-sell-government Solicitation Number: WS5065472249 Description of the Work: Canadian Forces Housing Agency (CFHA) is mandated to manage Crown-controlled residential accommodation for the Department of National Defence (DND), to ensure assets are maintained to a suitable standard and to develop and implement plans to meet future residential needs of the members of the Canadian Armed Forces (CAF). As such, Public Services and Procurement Canada (PSPC), on behalf of CFHA, is seeking to establish a Standing Offer(s) in Wainwright for the following services: STREAM 1 : Carpentry; Cleaning; Grass Cutting; Hardwood Flooring; Hazardous Materials Abatement; Landscaping; Painting; Resilient Tile, Sheet Flooring & Carpet; Roofing; Snow Removal STREAM 2 : Heating and Air Conditioning; Plumbing STREAM 3 : Electrical

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC), on behalf of the Canadian Forces Housing Agency (CFHA), is seeking contractors to provide responsive maintenance and minor repair services at CFHA properties in Wainwright. Services include carpentry, cleaning, grass cutting, and hardwood flooring maintenance. This opportunity is for establishing standing offers to support the upkeep of residential accommodations for Canadian Armed Forces members.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in residential maintenance and repair services, including carpentry, cleaning, landscaping, and flooring, should consider bidding.

carpentrycleaning servicesgrounds maintenanceflooring servicesfacility maintenance
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS5065472249-Doc5167119544
Solicitation Number
WS5065472249
Publication Date
Jun 8, 2025
Closing Date
Aug 12, 2025
Expected Start
Jul 1, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
Notice Type
Request for Standing Offer

Classification

UNSPSC Code
72102900; 72102902; 72102903; 72151003; 72151301; 72152200; 72152300; 72152500; 72152601; 73152108; 76101600; 76110000; 81141807
UNSPSC Description
Facility maintenance and repair services; Landscaping services; Snow removal services; Heating system maintenance and repair service; Residential painting service; Terrazzo tile and marble and mosaic services; Carpentry services; Floor laying services; Roofing service; Electrical equipment maintenance and repair service; Hazardous material decontamination; Cleaning and janitorial services; Plumbing or sewer inspection service

Trade Agreements

Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Burton, Jared (SPAC/PSPC)

jared.burton@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Alberta