ExpiredServicesAmended (12x)

W3707-25ES01 - RESPONSIVE MAINTENANCE AND MINOR REPAIRS SERVICES - CFHA ESQUIMALT

W3707-25ES01 - OFFRE A COMMANDE - SERVICES ENTRETIEN CORRECTIF ET DE REPARATIONS MINEURES - ALFC ESQUIMALT

Description

Please note that late submissions will not be considered or accepted. Where to find amendments to the tender document: The event messages tab and/or the event contents section in the SAP Business Network event. It is important you regularly check both. Where to submit questions about the tender document: The event messages tab of this event. Do not use the Q&A section appearing on the SAP Business Network Discovery website. Ensure you are fully registered in CanadaBuys/SAP Ariba https://canadabuys.canada.ca/en/getting-started/preparing-sell-government Solicitation Number: WS5065558336 Description of the Work: Canadian Forces Housing Agency (CFHA) is mandated to manage Crown-controlled residential accommodation for the Department of National Defence (DND), to ensure assets are maintained to a suitable and implement plans to meet future residential needs of the members of the Canadian Armed Forces (CAF). As such, Public Services and Procurement Canada (PSPC), on behalf of CFHA, is seeking to establish a Standing Offer(s) in Esquimalt for the following services: Stream 1: Carpentry; Hardwood Flooring; Hazardous Materials Abatement; Painting; Resilient Tile, Sheet Flooring & Carpet Roofing Stream 2: Electrical Stream 3: Plumbing Stream 4: Cleaning Stream 5: Grass Cutting; Landscaping

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC), on behalf of the Canadian Forces Housing Agency (CFHA), is seeking to establish standing offers for responsive maintenance and minor repair services in Esquimalt. The services include carpentry, hardwood flooring, hazardous materials abatement, painting, and resilient tile and sheet flooring. These services support the maintenance of residential accommodations for Canadian Armed Forces members.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in residential maintenance and repair services, particularly those with expertise in carpentry, flooring, painting, and hazardous materials handling, should consider bidding.

CarpentryFlooring InstallationHazardous Materials AbatementPainting ServicesResidential Maintenance
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS5065558336-Doc5166919980
Solicitation Number
WS5065558336
Publication Date
Jun 7, 2025
Closing Date
Aug 15, 2025
Expected Start
Jul 1, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
Notice Type
Request for Standing Offer

Classification

UNSPSC Code
72102900; 72102902; 72151301; 72152200; 72152300; 72152500; 72152601; 73152108; 76101600; 76110000; 81141807
UNSPSC Description
Facility maintenance and repair services; Landscaping services; Residential painting service; Terrazzo tile and marble and mosaic services; Carpentry services; Floor laying services; Roofing service; Electrical equipment maintenance and repair service; Hazardous material decontamination; Cleaning and janitorial services; Plumbing or sewer inspection service

Trade Agreements

Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Burton, Jared (SPAC/PSPC)

jared.burton@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

British Columbia