ExpiredServicesAmended (5x)

W3701-25BA01 - STANDING OFFER - RESPONSIVE MAINTENANCE AND MINOR REPAIRS SERVICES - CFHA BAGOTVILLE

W3701-25BA01 OFFRE A COMMANDE - SERVICES ENTRETIEN CORRECTIF ET DE REPARATIONS MINEURES - ALFC BAGOTVILLE

Description

Please note that late submissions will not be considered or accepted. Where to find amendments to the tender document: The event messages tab and/or the event contents section in the SAP Business Network event. It is important you regularly check both. Where to submit questions about the tender document: The event messages tab of this event. Do not use the Q&A section appearing on the SAP Business Network Discovery website. Ensure you are fully registered in CanadaBuys/SAP Ariba https://canadabuys.canada.ca/en/getting-started/preparing-sell-government Solicitation Number: WS5065571751 Description of the Work: Canadian Forces Housing Agency (CFHA) is mandated to manage Crown-controlled residential accommodation for the Department of National Defence (DND), to ensure assets are maintained to a suitable standard and to develop and implement plans to meet future residential needs of the members of the Canadian Armed Forces (CAF). As such, Public Services and Procurement Canada (PSPC), on behalf of CFHA, is seeking to establish a Standing Offers(s) in Bagotville for the following services: STREAM 1: Plumbing (PL) STREAM 2: Landscaping (LA)

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC), on behalf of the Canadian Forces Housing Agency (CFHA), is seeking to establish standing offers for responsive maintenance and minor repair services in Bagotville. The services required include plumbing and landscaping to maintain Crown-controlled residential accommodations for members of the Canadian Armed Forces.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in plumbing or landscaping services with experience in maintenance and minor repairs for residential or government facilities should bid.

Plumbing ServicesLandscaping ServicesResidential MaintenanceGovernment Facilities MaintenanceMinor Repairs
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS5065571751-Doc5176016456
Solicitation Number
WS5065571751
Publication Date
May 29, 2025
Closing Date
Aug 12, 2025
Expected Start
Jul 1, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
Notice Type
Request for Standing Offer

Classification

UNSPSC Code
72102902; 81141807
UNSPSC Description
Landscaping services; Plumbing or sewer inspection service

Trade Agreements

Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Burton, Jared (SPAC/PSPC)

jared.burton@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Quebec (except NCR)