ExpiredServicesAmended (9x)

W3716-25ML01 - RESPONSIVE MAINTENANCE AND MINOR REPAIRS SERVICES - CFHA MONTREAL

W3716-25ML01 - OFFRE A COMMANDE - SERVICES ENTRETIEN CORRECTIF ET DE REPARATIONS MINEURES - ALFC MONTREAL

Description

Please note that late submissions will not be considered or accepted.Where to find amendments to the tender document: The event messages tab and/or the event contents section in the SAP Business Network event. It is important you regularly check both. Where to submit questions about the tender document: The event messages tab of this event. Do not use the Q&A section appearing on the SAP Business Network Discovery website. Ensure you are fully registered in CanadaBuys/SAP Ariba https://canadabuys.canada.ca/en/getting-started/preparing-sell-government Solicitation Number: WS5065594181 Description of the Work: CFHA is mandated to manage Crown-controlled residential accommodation for the DND, to ensure assets are maintained to a suitable and implement plans to meet future residential needs of the members of the CAF. PSPC, on behalf of CFHA, is seeking to establish a Standing Offer(s) in Montreal for the following services: STREAM 1: Heating and Air Conditioning STREAM 2: Electrical STREAM 3: Plumbing STREAM 4: Grass Cutting; Landscaping; Snow Removal STREAM 5: Carpentry; Cleaning; Hardwood Flooring; Hazardous Materials Abatement; Painting; Resilient Tile, Sheet Flooring and Carpet; Roofing

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking to establish standing offers for maintenance and minor repair services at Crown-controlled residential accommodations managed by the Canadian Forces Housing Agency (CFHA) in Montreal. The services include heating and air conditioning, electrical, plumbing, landscaping, snow removal, carpentry, cleaning, flooring, hazardous materials abatement, and painting.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in residential maintenance and repair services with capabilities across multiple trades should consider bidding.

Building MaintenanceHVAC ServicesElectrical ServicesPlumbingLandscaping and Snow RemovalCarpentry and Flooring
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS5065595181-Doc5171462057
Solicitation Number
WS5065595181
Publication Date
May 30, 2025
Closing Date
Aug 12, 2025
Expected Start
Jul 1, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
Notice Type
Request for Standing Offer

Classification

UNSPSC Code
72102900; 72102902; 72151003; 72151301; 72152200; 72152300; 72152500; 72152601; 73152108; 76101600; 81141807
UNSPSC Description
Facility maintenance and repair services; Landscaping services; Heating system maintenance and repair service; Residential painting service; Terrazzo tile and marble and mosaic services; Carpentry services; Floor laying services; Roofing service; Electrical equipment maintenance and repair service; Hazardous material decontamination; Plumbing or sewer inspection service

Trade Agreements

North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Burton, Jared (SPAC/PSPC)

jared.burton@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Quebec (except NCR)