H3801-234791 - Accredited Laboratory Services for First Nations Communities in N.S., N.L. and P.E.I.
H3801-234791 - Services de laboratoire accrédités pour les collectivités des Premières Nations en N.-É., à T.-N.-L. et à Î.-P.-É.
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services is looking for accredited laboratory services to conduct bacterial and chemical analysis of surface and groundwater drinking supplies in First Nations communities across Nova Scotia, Newfoundland and Labrador, and Prince Edward Island. The services must ensure timely and accurate water quality testing to support safe drinking water.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in accredited environmental laboratory testing and water quality analysis should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5067217131-Doc5177893289
- Solicitation Number
- WS5067217131
- Publication Date
- May 22, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jun 26, 2025
- Expected Start
- Jul 21, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 81141506
- UNSPSC Description
- Product testing
Trade Agreements
World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Prince Edward Island; Newfoundland and Labrador; Nova Scotia