ExpiredServices

W6898-250758-Snow, Ice Control and Grass Cutting, Landscape Maintenance

W6898-250758-Déneigement, déglaçage, tonte de pelouse et entretien paysager

Description

W6898-250758-Snow, Ice Control and Grass Cutting, Landscape Maintenance The work covered under this Service Contract comprises the furnishing of all labour, supervision, materials, tools and equipment required to provide Snow and Ice Control (SNIC) and Grass Cutting/Landscape Maintenance at the Moncton Armoury, Salisbury Range, Sussex Armoury and Sussex Range when requested by the Department of National Defence (DND) . Bidders may request a debriefing on the results of the bid solicitation. Bidders should make the request to the Contracting Authority within 15 working days from receipt of notification that their bid was unsuccessful. Reference the solicitation for further details. Documents may be submitted in either official language of Canada.

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services is seeking contractors to provide snow and ice control as well as grass cutting and landscape maintenance services at various military facilities including the Moncton Armoury and Sussex Range. The contract requires supplying all labor, supervision, materials, tools, and equipment needed to perform these tasks upon request by the Department of National Defence.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in grounds maintenance and snow removal services should consider bidding.

Snow RemovalIce ControlGrass CuttingLandscape MaintenanceFacility Services
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS5067246691-Doc5073389541
Solicitation Number
WS5067246691
Publication Date
Mar 17, 2025
Closing Date
Apr 2, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
72102902; 72102903
UNSPSC Description
Landscaping services; Snow removal services

Trade Agreements

Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Stockman, Sonia (SPAC/PSPC)

sonia.stockman@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

New Brunswick