ExpiredServicesAmended (6x)

W3717-25MJ02 - STANDING OFFER - RESPONSIVE MAINTENANCE AND MINOR REPAIRS SERVICES - CFHA MOOSE JAW

W3717-25MJ02 - OFFRE A COMMANDE - SERVICES ENTRETIEN CORRECTIF ET DE REPARATIONS MINEURES - ALFC MOOSE JAW

Description

Please note that late submissions will not be considered or accepted. Where to find amendments to the tender document: The event messages tab and/or the event contents section in the SAP Business Network event. It is important you regularly check both. Where to submit questions about the tender document: The event messages tab of this event. Do not use the Q&A section appearing on the SAP Business Network Discovery website. Ensure you are fully registered in CanadaBuys/SAP Ariba https://canadabuys.canada.ca/en/getting-started/preparing-sell-government Solicitation Number: WS5068622588 Description of the Work: Canadian Forces Housing Agency (CFHA) is mandated to manage Crown-controlled residential accommodation for the Department of National Defence (DND), to ensure assets are maintained to a suitable standard and to develop and implement plans to meet future residential needs of the members of the Canadian Armed Forces (CAF). As such, Public Services and Procurement Canada (PSPC), on behalf of CFHA, is seeking to establish a Standing Offer(s) in Moose Jaw for the following services: STREAM 1: Electrical (EL) STREAM 2: Heating and Air Conditioning (HA), Plumbing (PL)

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC), on behalf of the Canadian Forces Housing Agency (CFHA), is seeking to establish standing offers for responsive maintenance and minor repair services in Moose Jaw. The services required include electrical work, heating and air conditioning, and plumbing to maintain Crown-controlled residential accommodations for Canadian Armed Forces members.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in electrical, HVAC, or plumbing maintenance and repair services with experience in government or residential contracts should bid.

Electrical MaintenanceHVAC ServicesPlumbing ServicesResidential MaintenanceGovernment Housing
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS5068622588-Doc5187544173
Solicitation Number
WS5068622588
Publication Date
May 30, 2025
Closing Date
Aug 12, 2025
Expected Start
Jul 1, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
Notice Type
Request for Standing Offer

Classification

UNSPSC Code
72000000; 72100000; 72101500; 72110000; 72150000; 72151000; 72151003; 72151501; 72151511; 72151515; 73152108; 81141800; 81141807
UNSPSC Description
Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services; Building and facility maintenance and repair services; Building maintenance and repair services; Residential building construction services; Specialized trade construction and maintenance services; Boiler and furnace construction and maintenance services; Heating system maintenance and repair service; Lighting installation services; Lighting system maintenance or repair service; Electrical inspection service; Electrical equipment maintenance and repair service; Facilities management; Plumbing or sewer inspection service

Trade Agreements

World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Burton, Jared (SPAC/PSPC)

jared.burton@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Saskatchewan