ExpiredServicesAmended (6x)

W857A-25WG01 - STANDING OFFER - RESPONSIVE MAINTENANCE AND MINOR REPAIRS SERVICES - CFHA WINNIPEG

W857A-25WG01 - OFFRE A COMMANDE - SERVICES ENTRETIEN CORRECTIF ET DE REPARATIONS MINEURES - ALFC WINNIPEG

Description

Please note that late submissions will not be considered or accepted. Where to find amendments to the tender document: The event messages tab and/or the event contents section in the SAP Business Network event. It is important you regularly check both. Where to submit questions about the tender document: The event messages tab of this event. Do not use the Q&A section appearing on the SAP Business Network Discovery website. Ensure you are fully registered in CanadaBuys/SAP Ariba https://canadabuys.canada.ca/en/getting-started/preparing-sell-government Solicitation Number: WS5068657781 Description of the Work: Canadian Forces Housing Agency (CFHA) is mandated to manage Crown-controlled residential accommodation for the Department of National Defence (DND), to ensure assets are maintained to a suitable standard and to develop and implement plans to meet future residential needs of the members of the Canadian Armed Forces (CAF). As such, Public Services and Procurement Canada (PSPC), on behalf of CFHA, is seeking to establish a Standing Offer(s) in Winnipeg for the following services: STREAM 1 Cleaning, Carpentry, Hardwood Flooring, Hazardous Materials Abatement, Painting, Roofing, Resilient Tile, Sheet Flooring & Carpet STREAM 2 Electrical, Heating and Air Conditioning, Plumbing STREAM 3 Grass Cutting, Landscaping, Snow Removal

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC), on behalf of the Canadian Forces Housing Agency (CFHA), is seeking to establish a standing offer for responsive maintenance and minor repair services in Winnipeg. The services include cleaning, carpentry, hardwood flooring, hazardous materials abatement, and painting to maintain Crown-controlled residential accommodations for Canadian Armed Forces members.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in residential maintenance and repair services with experience in hazardous materials handling should bid.

facility maintenancecarpentry servicesflooring serviceshazardous materials abatementpainting servicescleaning services
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS5068657781-Doc5171462037
Solicitation Number
WS5068657781
Publication Date
May 30, 2025
Closing Date
Aug 12, 2025
Expected Start
Jul 1, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
Notice Type
Request for Standing Offer

Classification

UNSPSC Code
72000000; 72100000; 72102900; 72102902; 72102903; 72102905; 72110000; 72150000; 72151000; 72151003; 72151300; 72151301; 72151501; 72151511; 72151515; 72152200; 72152300; 72152500; 72152600; 72152601; 73152108; 76100000; 76101600; 76110000; 76111500; 81141800; 81141807
UNSPSC Description
Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services; Building and facility maintenance and repair services; Facility maintenance and repair services; Landscaping services; Snow removal services; Exterior grounds maintenance; Residential building construction services; Specialized trade construction and maintenance services; Boiler and furnace construction and maintenance services; Heating system maintenance and repair service; Painting and paper hanging services; Residential painting service; Lighting installation services; Lighting system maintenance or repair service; Electrical inspection service; Terrazzo tile and marble and mosaic services; Carpentry services; Floor laying services; Roofing and siding and sheet metal services; Roofing service; Electrical equipment maintenance and repair service; Decontamination services; Hazardous material decontamination; Cleaning and janitorial services; General building and office cleaning and maintenance services; Facilities management; Plumbing or sewer inspection service

Trade Agreements

Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Burton, Jared (SPAC/PSPC)

jared.burton@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Manitoba