ExpiredServicesAmended (5x)

W857A-25DN01 - STANDING OFFER - RESPONSIVE MAINTENANCE AND MINOR REPAIRS SERVICES - CFHA DUNDURN

W857A-25DN01 - OFFRE A COMMANDE - SERVICES ENTRETIEN CORRECTIF ET DE REPARATIONS MINEURES - ALFC DUNDURN

Description

Please note that late submissions will not be considered or accepted. Where to find amendments to the tender document: The event messages tab and/or the event contents section in the SAP Business Network event. It is important you regularly check both. Where to submit questions about the tender document: The event messages tab of this event. Do not use the Q&A section appearing on the SAP Business Network Discovery website. Ensure you are fully registered in CanadaBuys/SAP Ariba https://canadabuys.canada.ca/en/getting-started/preparing-sell-government Solicitation Number: WS5068686295 Description of the Work: Canadian Forces Housing Agency (CFHA) is mandated to manage Crown-controlled residential accommodation for the Department of National Defence (DND), to ensure assets are maintained to a suitable standard and to develop and implement plans to meet future residential needs of the members of the Canadian Armed Forces (CAF). As such, Public Services and Procurement Canada (PSPC), on behalf of CFHA, is seeking to establish a Standing Offer(s) in Dundurn for the following services: STREAM 1: Cleaning; Carpentry; Hardwood Flooring; Hazardous Materials Abatement; Painting; Roofing; Snow Removal; Resilient Tile, Sheet Flooring and Carpet STREAM 2: Grass Cutting; Landscapingl

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC), on behalf of the Canadian Forces Housing Agency (CFHA), is seeking to establish a standing offer for responsive maintenance and minor repair services in Dundurn. The services include cleaning, carpentry, hardwood flooring, hazardous materials abatement, and painting to maintain residential accommodations for Canadian Armed Forces members.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in residential maintenance and repair services with experience in cleaning, carpentry, flooring, painting, and hazardous materials abatement should bid.

maintenance servicescarpentrycleaning servicespaintinghazardous materials abatementflooring
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS5068686295-Doc5171462051
Solicitation Number
WS5068686295
Publication Date
May 29, 2025
Closing Date
Aug 12, 2025
Expected Start
Jul 1, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
Notice Type
Request for Standing Offer

Classification

UNSPSC Code
72000000; 72100000; 72102900; 72102902; 72102903; 72102905; 72110000; 72150000; 72151300; 72151301; 72152200; 72152300; 72152500; 72152600; 72152601; 76100000; 76101600; 76110000; 76111500; 81141800
UNSPSC Description
Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services; Building and facility maintenance and repair services; Facility maintenance and repair services; Landscaping services; Snow removal services; Exterior grounds maintenance; Residential building construction services; Specialized trade construction and maintenance services; Painting and paper hanging services; Residential painting service; Terrazzo tile and marble and mosaic services; Carpentry services; Floor laying services; Roofing and siding and sheet metal services; Roofing service; Decontamination services; Hazardous material decontamination; Cleaning and janitorial services; General building and office cleaning and maintenance services; Facilities management

Trade Agreements

Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Burton, Jared (SPAC/PSPC)

jared.burton@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Saskatchewan