ExpiredGoodsAmended (2x)
F3065-250011 - CCGS Amundsen, Refit – Spring 2025 - RFP
F3065-250011 - NGCC Amundsen, Radoub – Printemps 2025 - DDP
Description
PWGSC, on behalf of Canadian Coast Guard (CCG), is issuing this bid solicitation for the acquisition of ship repair work on the Canadian Coast Guard Ship (CCGS) Amundsen, located in Quebec City, QC, as detailed in Annex A.
✨
Quick Summary
Public Works and Government Services Canada is seeking bids for ship repair work on the Canadian Coast Guard Ship Amundsen in Quebec City. The work is scheduled for spring 2025 and involves refitting the vessel to ensure it remains operational.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in marine vessel repair and refit services with experience working on government or coast guard ships should bid.
ship repairmarine maintenancevessel refitcoast guard servicesmarine engineering
High complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5068809978-Doc5068829068
- Solicitation Number
- WS5068809978
- Publication Date
- Mar 20, 2025
- Closing Date
- Apr 10, 2025
- Expected End
- Jun 6, 2026
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 25111500; 25111510; 25111603; 78182000
- UNSPSC Description
- Commercial marine craft; Salvage ships; Rescue ships or boats; Water transport vessel maintenance and repair services
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Quebec (except NCR)