W6888-255050 Trees and Vegetation Management
W6888-255050 de gestion des arbres et de la végétation
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is looking for a contractor to provide tree and vegetation management services at the Real Property Operations Detachment in Trenton. The work includes removal and disposal of trees, stump grinding and disposal, branch trimming and disposal, and chipping and disposal of brush. The contract period runs from April 15, 2025, to March 31, 2027.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in tree care, vegetation management, and landscaping services should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5069703909-Doc5071117671
- Solicitation Number
- WS5069703909
- Publication Date
- Mar 14, 2025
- Closing Date
- Apr 14, 2025
- Expected Start
- Apr 30, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 10161500; 70111502; 70111503; 70111505; 70111506
- UNSPSC Description
- Trees and shrubs; Pruning services or ornamental plant or bush; Tree trimming services; Tree surgery services; Arborist services
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Ontario (except NCR)