ExpiredServicesAmended (2x)

EF944-250492 - Waste removal – Peel street (Montreal) and at Longueuil

EF944-250492 - Enlèvement des rebuts – rue Peel (Montréal) et à Longueuil

Description

PWGSC is issuing this request for proposal for the service of waste removal located at 715 Peel (Mtl) and 1001 St-Laurent, Longueuil as detailed in Annex A.

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking proposals for waste removal services at two locations: 715 Peel Street in Montreal and 1001 St-Laurent in Longueuil. The service details are outlined in the tender documents.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in commercial waste removal and environmental services should consider bidding.

waste removalenvironmental servicesmunicipal servicesfacility maintenancewaste management
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS5071039707-Doc5071117597
Solicitation Number
WS5071039707
Publication Date
Mar 14, 2025
Closing Date
May 1, 2025
Expected Start
Sep 1, 2025
Expected End
Aug 31, 2027
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
76121500
UNSPSC Description
Refuse collection and disposal

Trade Agreements

Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Antoine, Englead (SPAC/PSPC) (elle-la / she-her)

englead.antoine@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Montréal; Longueuil