W6853-250002 Potable Water Deliveries
W6853-250002 Livraison d’eau potable
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services is seeking suppliers to provide potable water delivery services to the Department of National Defence facility in Yellowknife, Northwest Territories. Bidders are encouraged to include an Indigenous Participation Plan as part of their proposal to support Indigenous involvement in the project.
Ideal For
Companies experienced in water supply logistics and transportation, especially those with Indigenous partnerships or participation plans, should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5074833361-Doc5079890540
- Solicitation Number
- WS5074833361
- Publication Date
- Mar 31, 2025
- Closing Date
- Apr 15, 2025
- Expected End
- Apr 30, 2027
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 83101501
- UNSPSC Description
- Supply of water
Trade Agreements
Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
YellowKnife