ExpiredGoodsAmended (2x)
W0106-255130 Purchase of washers and dryers
W0106-255130 Achat de laveuses et sécheuses
Description
PWGSC, on behalf of Department of National Defence, is issuing this REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) for the acquisition of washers and dryers including delivery located in Courcelette, Québec, Canada, as detailed in Annex Statement of Requirement.
✨
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC), on behalf of the Department of National Defence, is seeking proposals to purchase washers and dryers. The equipment must be delivered to Courcelette, Québec, as specified in the detailed requirements.
Ideal For
Companies that supply and deliver commercial washers and dryers should consider bidding.
Laundry EquipmentAppliancesDelivery ServicesGovernment Procurement
Low complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5076639032-Doc5076755720
- Solicitation Number
- WS5076639032
- Publication Date
- Apr 4, 2025
- Closing Date
- Apr 24, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 52141600
- UNSPSC Description
- Domestic laundry appliances and supplies
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Quebec (except NCR)