W6898-250733 - Janitorial Services - Fredericton, Woodstock, Grand Falls and Edmundston Armouries
W6898-250733 - Services de Conciergerie - Manèges militaires de Fredericton, Woodstock, Grand-Sault et Edmundston
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of National Defence is seeking a contractor to provide janitorial services at four armouries located in Fredericton, Woodstock, Grand Falls, and Edmundston. The contract includes supplying all labor, supervision, tools, equipment, and cleaning materials for routine daily cleaning from June 2025 to May 2027, with options to extend for up to three additional years. Bidders must attend a mandatory site visit and comply with specified security requirements.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in commercial janitorial and facility cleaning services with experience handling government contracts and security protocols should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5078054830-Doc5078056606
- Solicitation Number
- WS5078054830
- Publication Date
- Mar 19, 2025
- Closing Date
- Apr 23, 2025
- Expected Start
- Jun 1, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 76110000
- UNSPSC Description
- Cleaning and janitorial services
Trade Agreements
Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
New Brunswick