ExpiredGoods

429-001-040-113 TRIM ACTUATOR

429-001-040-113 ACTIONNEUR DE TRIM

Description

This requirement is to acquire the following for the Bell 429 for Transport Canada (TC), Air Services Directorate (ASD). PN:429-001-040-113 TRIM ACTUATOR This Request for proposal (RFP) is open only to Qualified Supply Arrangement Holders for procurement of T8493-140035 series. The following companies have been invited to submit a proposal: Aero Precision Industries LLCAero Supplies IncNon-Destructive Testing Products LtdBell Textron Canada (Contracts)Dart AerospaceMaxcraft Avionics Ltd.MHD RocklandPatlon Aircraft & Industries Ltd.Pole Air AviationSimex Defence IncSzabo AviationTextron AviationTower AerospaceTulmar SafetyUnisource Technology IncZepoli International IncPHP CanadaBSF International IncHelitrades IncField AviationAlpine AerotechJHT DefenseKadex Aero SupplyNational HelicoptersNewcastle Aviation Partners LLCOptima AeroSoutheast AerospaceCanada West AvionicsSkyline Helicopter TechnologiesVoyageur Avparts Inc.Eagle CoptersGenaire LTDKitchener Aero (dba Mid-Canada Mod Center)Tronosjet MaintenanceAero Technical ComponentsArnprior AerospacePratt & Whitney CanadaALLCLEAR AEROSPACE & DEFENSE INC.Bristow Instruments (1977) LtdIcarus Aero IncCASP Aerospace Inc

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services Canada is seeking to acquire a trim actuator (part number 429-001-040-113) for the Bell 429 helicopter used by Transport Canada's Air Services Directorate. This procurement is limited to qualified suppliers holding the appropriate supply arrangement and involves a select group of invited aerospace companies.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in aerospace component manufacturing or supply, particularly those experienced with helicopter parts and holding the required government supply arrangements, should consider bidding.

aerospace componentshelicopter partsaviation maintenancegovernment procurementdefense contracting
High complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS5078226722-Doc5081470349
Solicitation Number
WS5078226722
Publication Date
Mar 21, 2025
Closing Date
Mar 21, 2025
Expected Start
Mar 25, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Traditional
Selection Criteria
Not applicable
Notice Type
RFP against Supply Arrangement

Classification

UNSPSC Code
25202500
UNSPSC Description
Aircraft equipment

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Egikian, Edmond (SPAC/PSPC)

edmond.egikian@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Ottawa