EJ196-251046 Fire Protection 1170 Algoma
EJ196-251046 Protection contre les incendies 1170 Algoma
Description
Quick Summary
Public Services and Procurement Canada (PSPC) is seeking bids for maintenance services on fire protection and life safety systems at 1170 Algoma Road, Ottawa, Ontario. The contract will last five years and requires all necessary tools, materials, labor, and travel. A mandatory site visit is scheduled for May 6, 2025, and all bids must be submitted by May 30, 2025 at 14:00 EDT.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in fire protection system maintenance and life safety equipment servicing should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5078525576-Doc5126412345
- Solicitation Number
- WS5078525576
- Publication Date
- Apr 17, 2025
- Closing Date
- Apr 22, 2025
- Expected Start
- Jul 1, 2025
- Expected End
- Jun 30, 2030
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 72100000
- UNSPSC Description
- Building and facility maintenance and repair services
Trade Agreements
Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
National Capital Region (NCR)