ExpiredGoodsAmended (1x)

T8086-242030 - SAS Subscription Licenses for Transport Canada

T8086-242030 - Licences d'abonnement SAS pour Transports Canada

Description

On behalf of Transport Canada, Public Services and Procurement Canada is issuing the attached Request for Quotation (RFQ) T8086-242030 for the purchase of SAS Subscription Licenses. All prices quoted in the RFQ must be provided in CAD and through SAP Ariba. Should your company have any questions, please direct them to: afrim.bega@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca All bid responses to this RFQ must be submitted through the SAP Ariba posting: T8086-242030 All Bid submissions must be received no later than April 14, 2025 @ 2:00PM EST. Failure to respond by this date and time will deem your company non-compliant.For Ariba support: https://support.ariba.com/help

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services is seeking bids for SAS subscription licenses on behalf of Transport Canada. Interested companies must submit their quotes in Canadian dollars through the SAP Ariba platform by April 14, 2025.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in software licensing and IT solutions, particularly those authorized to resell SAS products, should consider bidding.

software licensesIT procurementgovernment contractsSAS softwaresubscription services
Low complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS5079571732-Doc5107157744
Solicitation Number
WS5079571732
Publication Date
Apr 4, 2025
Closing Date
Apr 14, 2025
Expected Start
Apr 1, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Traditional
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
RFP against Supply Arrangement

Classification

UNSPSC Code
43230000; 81112200
UNSPSC Description
Software; Software maintenance and support

Trade Agreements

Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Bega, Afrim (SPAC/PSPC) (il-lui / he-him)

afrim.bega@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Canada