EQ754-251152 Surveying - Transport Canada Lands, Regional Municipality of Niagara
EQ754-251152 Arpentage - Terrains De Transports Canada, Municipalite Regionale De Niagara
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking cadastral surveying services to survey Transport Canada lands in the Niagara area near Thorold. The work involves establishing boundary limits and preparing a reference plan for approximately 91 hectares of land adjacent to the Welland Canal.
Ideal For
Surveying firms with experience in cadastral and boundary surveys for large land parcels should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5079773626-Doc5080261639
- Solicitation Number
- WS5079773626
- Publication Date
- Mar 21, 2025
- Closing Date
- Apr 23, 2025
- Expected Start
- May 26, 2025
- Expected End
- Mar 16, 2026
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Variations or combinations of the above methods
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 41114200; 70171503; 81151604; 81151703
- UNSPSC Description
- Land surveying instruments; Ground or surface water surveying; Land surveying; Geological surveys
Trade Agreements
None
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Ontario (except NCR)