E60HL-25K201-A RFP Bulk Coloured Diesel Fuel
E60HL-25K201-A DDP Carburant diesel coloré en vrac
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking suppliers to deliver bulk coloured diesel fuel to the Port of Quebec City. The fuel will then be loaded onto a Canadian Coast Guard vessel for transport to Eureka, Nunavut, with delivery scheduled between June 16 and 29, 2025. The procurement is subject to the Nunavut Land Claim Agreement.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in bulk fuel supply and delivery services with experience in marine and northern logistics should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5079997164-Doc5080340412
- Solicitation Number
- WS5079997164
- Publication Date
- Apr 24, 2025
- Closing Date
- May 15, 2025
- Expected Start
- May 16, 2025
- Expected End
- May 4, 2026
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 15101505; 15101513
- UNSPSC Description
- Diesel fuel; Diesel fuel off road
Trade Agreements
North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Canada