W6898-250735 Janitorial Services BGA and HMCS Brunswicker - Saint John, NB
W6898-250735 Services de nettoyage et d'entretien aux manèges militaires et réserve navale - Saint-Jean, N.-B.
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of National Defence is looking for a company to provide comprehensive janitorial services at Barrack Green Armoury and HMCS Brunswicker Naval Reserve in Saint John, New Brunswick. The contract will last two years with an option to extend for up to three additional years. A mandatory site visit is required before bidding.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in janitorial and facility cleaning services with experience handling government contracts and security requirements should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5080147260-Doc5133242704
- Solicitation Number
- WS5080147260
- Publication Date
- Apr 23, 2025
- Closing Date
- May 22, 2025
- Expected Start
- Jul 1, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 72101508; 76110000; 76111501; 76111600
- UNSPSC Description
- Floor cleaning services; Cleaning and janitorial services; Building cleaning services; Building component cleaning services
Trade Agreements
Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
New Brunswick