W0138-25A003 Accommodations in Ridgecrest, California
W0138-25A003 Hébergement à Ridgecrest, Californie
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking accommodations near 1 Administrative Circle in Ridgecrest, California for the Department of National Defence. The contract covers hotel services within a 15-mile radius from April 30, 2025, to March 25, 2026.
Ideal For
Hotel operators or accommodation service providers located within 15 miles of Ridgecrest, California should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5080315348-Doc5090323235
- Solicitation Number
- WS5080315348
- Publication Date
- Apr 2, 2025
- Closing Date
- Apr 16, 2025
- Expected Start
- Apr 21, 2025
- Expected End
- Mar 25, 2026
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 90110000; 90111500; 90111800
- UNSPSC Description
- Hotels and lodging and meeting facilities; Hotels and motels and inns; Hotel rooms
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
United States of America