W0106-255126 Hotel Accommodation Services
W0106-255126 Services d'hébergement hôteliers
Description
Quick Summary
Public Works and Government Services Canada, on behalf of the Department of National Defence, is seeking proposals for hotel accommodation services in Quebec City, Quebec. The contract details are outlined in the Statement of Requirements annex.
Ideal For
Hotel operators or hospitality service providers with facilities in Quebec City should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5081902070-Doc5082036434
- Solicitation Number
- WS5081902070
- Publication Date
- Mar 28, 2025
- Closing Date
- Apr 22, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 90111500; 90111800; 90111900
- UNSPSC Description
- Hotels and motels and inns; Hotel rooms; Specialized accommodation services
Trade Agreements
Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Québec