W2781-260006 Electric Fencing Kits LTF
W2781-260006 Kits de clôture électrique
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking a contractor to supply portable electric fencing kits for the Canadian Armed Forces. These kits will be used as wildlife deterrents near Kananaskis, Alberta, specifically at Mount Kidd RV Park, to support CAF operations on Op Cadence until May 30, 2025.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in the supply of portable electric fencing and wildlife deterrent solutions should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5083732278-Doc5083739431
- Solicitation Number
- WS5083732278
- Publication Date
- Mar 23, 2025
- Closing Date
- Apr 8, 2025
- Expected Start
- Apr 16, 2025
- Expected End
- May 30, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 30152000
- UNSPSC Description
- Fencing
Trade Agreements
Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Alberta