W7701-247871 Test, Analysis and Development Services in the Fields of Injury
W7701-247871 Services d’essais, d’analyse et de développement dans le domaine des blessures
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services is seeking specialized test, analysis, and development services for Defence Research and Development Canada at the Valcartier Research Centre. The work focuses on injury biomechanics, effects of fragments and small arms, blunt impact, blast injuries, and personnel protection in Valcartier, Quebec.
Ideal For
Companies with expertise in biomechanical injury testing and defense-related impact analysis should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5086443034-Doc5141200206
- Solicitation Number
- WS5086443034
- Publication Date
- Apr 28, 2025
- Closing Date
- May 29, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 81141902
- UNSPSC Description
- Application or technology research and development service
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Québec