ExpiredGoodsAmended (5x)

EP938-251401 SA Office Seating

EP938-251401 Sièges de bureau AMA

Description

Please notice that the solicitation closing date is June 10, 2025 at 2:00PM (EST). SVP, veuillez noter que la date de clôture de la sollicitation est le 10 juin 2025 à 14h00 (HNE). Public Services and Procurement Canada (PSPC) has a requirement for the purchase, delivery and installation of office seating to an Ottawa Training Facility with office and specialized physical training space by July 09,2025 for Phase 1(Office) and by August 29, 2025 for Phase 2(Warehouse). Only suppliers who are pre-qualified and have been issued a supply arrangement are eligible to bid. The non-SA holders cannot be awarded a contract unless and until the SAA has issued an SA to that supplier for the products and services contained in the bid. The process to qualify for a SA is detailed in RFSA # E60PQ-120001/H and can be found on the Government Electronic Tendering Service (GETS) (https://canadabuys.canada.ca/en/tender-opportunities?status%5B0%5D=1920&status%5B1%5D=87 ). If you wish to find out how you can be a pre-qualified SA holder, please contact TPSGC.PARCNAmeublement-APNCRFurniture.PWGSC@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking suppliers for the purchase, delivery, and installation of office seating at an Ottawa Training Facility. The project is divided into two phases with deadlines in July and August 2025. Only pre-qualified suppliers with an existing supply arrangement are eligible to bid.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in office furniture supply and installation with pre-qualified government supply arrangements should bid.

office furnitureseating solutionsfurniture installationgovernment procurementfacility furnishing
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS5088130788-Doc5179707622
Solicitation Number
WS5088130788
Publication Date
May 23, 2025
Closing Date
Jun 10, 2025
Expected Start
Apr 21, 2025
Expected End
Jul 31, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
56101720
UNSPSC Description
Office or work chair

Trade Agreements

Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Fupuy, Victor (SPAC/PSPC)

victor.fupuy@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Ottawa