ExpiredGoodsAmended (2x)

W3028-241234-SOL B- 3-Way Snow Plow Blade

W3028-241234-SOL B Lame de chasse-neige à 3 voies

Description

AMENDMENT TO CLOSING TIME: Please disregard the Ariba Discovery posting response deadline closing time and CanadaBuys posting closing time. All required supporting documentation and bid submission must be submitted by June 27, 2025 at 14:00 EDT All bids submitted after 14:00 EDT will result in the bid being declared non-responsive. Canadian Forces Joint Signal Regiment (CFJSR) requires the supply and delivery of two (2) new 3-Way Snow Plow Blade for Case 621E Loader as detailed herein. This bid solicitation cancels and supersedes previous bid solicitation number WS4985590318 dated 22 January 2025 with a closing of 14 February 2025 at 2:00 pm EDT. A debriefing or feedback session will be provided upon request to bidders/offerors/suppliers who bid on the previous solicitation

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking suppliers to provide two new 3-Way Snow Plow Blades for Case 621E Loaders. The bid submission deadline is June 27, 2025, at 14:00 EDT. This solicitation replaces a previous one and includes an option for debriefing upon request.

Ideal For

Companies that manufacture or supply heavy equipment attachments, specifically snow plow blades for loaders, should consider bidding.

snow plow equipmentheavy machinery partsconstruction equipmentwinter maintenancegovernment procurement
Low complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS5088237639-Doc5179555849
Solicitation Number
WS5088237639
Publication Date
May 23, 2025
Closing Date
Jun 27, 2025
Expected Start
Aug 29, 2025
Expected End
Feb 27, 2026
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
25101926
UNSPSC Description
Snow plow truck

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Ford, Samuel (SPAC/PSPC) (il-lui / he-him)

samuel.ford@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Kingston